Atkinson High School Rodeo Results 5/14

Atkinson High School Rodeo Results 5/14


Bareback Riding

1 Trey Seevers, North Platte-58


Barrel Racing

1 Lexie Lowery, Burwell-15.812

2 Rachael Calvo, Bassett-15.890

3 Brook Jamison, Ashby-16.079

4 Taelor Evenson, Lincoln-16.384

5 Mataya Eklund, Valentine-16.401

6 Talli Pokorny, Bartlett-16.596

7 Sydney Adamson, Cody-16.598

8 Taya McMillen, Lodgepole-16.601

9 Jaylee Simonson, Dunning-16.605

10 Jacey Jensen, Burwell-16.615


Boys Cutting

1 Kaine Stokey, Sutherland-72

2 JT Bradley, Brewster-71.5

3 Ty Bass, Brewster-71

4 Chase Miller, Broken Bow-71

5 Josh Powers, Arthur-70.5

6 Colten Storer, Sutherland-70

7 Mason Ward, North Platte-69

8 Mark Kasperbauer, Spalding-63


Breakaway Roping

1 Aluxyn Hollenbeck, Valentine-3.000

2 Georgie Lage, Arthur-3.250

3 Brittni McCully, Mullen-4.070

4 Jaylee Simonson, Dunning-4.110

5 Morgan Kessler, Callaway-4.170

6 Ashley Odenbach, Taylor-4.250

7 Raesha Warren, Thedford-4.490

8 Jentri Hurlburt, Arcadia-5.400

9 Bailey Hurlburt, Norfolk-5.500

10 Emily Stewart, Beatrice-5.920


Bull Riding

1 Conner Halverson, Gordon-64

2 BJ McAbee, Ansley-63


Girls Cutting

1 Morgan Kessler, Callaway-72

2 Alexis Rutar, Springview-71

3 Bayli Bilby, Chadron-70

4 Skyler Swanson, Arthur-69

5 Kesha DeGroff, Broken Bow-69

6 Maddee Doerr, Creighton-68

7 Brook Bushhousen, St Libory-67

8 Concey Bader, Palmer-67


Goat Tying

1 Maddee Doerr, Creighton-7.800

2 Jaylee Simonson, Dunning-8.530

3 Shelby Spanel, Anselmo-8.710

4 Talli Pokorny, Bartlett-9.340

5 Aluxyn Hollenbeck, Valentine-9.580

6 Rachael Calvo, Bassett-9.900

7 Mataya Eklund, Valentine-10.040

8 Britney Brosius, Ashby-10.110

9 Gracie Pokorny, Bartlett-10.210

10 Andrea Meyer, Stapleton-10.290


Pole Bending

1 Jacey Jensen, Burwell-21.800

2 Taelor Evenson, Lincoln-21.848

3 Brook Jamison, Ashby-21.863

4 Brittni McCully, Mullen-21.914

5 Britney Brosius, Ashby-22.086

6 Gracie Pokorny, Bartlett-22.104

7 Jaylee Simonson, Dunning-22.436

8 Andrea Meyer, Stapleton-22.984

9 Rachael Calvo, Bassett-23.239

10 Sydney Adamson, Cody-23.264


Saddle Bronc Riding-no qualified rides


Steer Wrestling

1 Tyler Ravenscroft, Nenzel-5.010

2 Zane Patrick, Bartlett-5.740

3 Cauy Pokorny, Stapleton-5.760

4 Evan Hewett, Dunning-8.220

5 Talon Mathis, Atkinson-8.930

6 Tomas Margritz, Lexington-11.320

7 Zachary Hamar, Yuma, CO-12.020

8 Gus Franzen, Kearney-13.170

9 Josh Powers, Arthur-13.470


Team Roping

1 Kurtis Palmer, Madison and Brook Jamison, Ashby-9.190

2 Morgan Kessler, Callaway and Jade Buss, Atkinson-11.900

3 Ralph Saults, Big Springs and Zachary Hamar, Yuma, CO-13.840

4 Danielle Wray, Ord and Talon Mathis, Atkinson-13.890

5 Cameron Jensen, Bingham and Jackson Davis, Bingham-15.570

6 Josh Powers, Arthur and Corey Larsen, Whitman-17.090

7 Marshall Still, Oconto and Ty Bass, Brewster-17.840

8 Nathan Poss, Scotia and Tori Huffman, Burwell-21.890

9 Colten Storer, Sutherland and Blaine Flack, Crawford-25.180


Tie Down Roping

1 Colten Storer, Sutherland-11.380

2 Corey Larsen, Whitman-11.770

3 Gus Franzen, Kearney-12.320

4 Chase Miller, Broken Bow-12.540

5 Sage Miller, Springview-12.620

6 Merit Van Horn, Page-12.830

7 Will Thiele, Atkinson-12.940

8 Clayton Symons, Mitchell-13.310

9 Clay Bauer, Arcadia-13.330

10 Mitchell Tucker, North Platte-13.520