Football Scores From Friday 10/5 - 10/7

Thursday (10/05/2017)

Bishop Neumann 44, David City 0
Bloomfield 66, St. Mary's 20
Creighton 70, Wakefield 38
Deshler 66, Hyannis 27
Fullerton 58, Cedar Bluffs 8
North Central 52, Stuart 12
Ralston 21, Bennington 18


Friday (10/06/2017)

Ainsworth 24, Boyd County 6
Allen 70, Winside 20
Alma 28, Bertrand 20
Aquinas Catholic 30, North Bend Central 0
Arapahoe 71, Wallace 34
Arcadia-Loup City 36, Twin River 0
Archbishop Bergan 48, Tekamah-Herman 0
Arthur County 1, Sioux County 0
Auburn 60, Louisville 7
BDS 23, Falls City Sacred Heart 14
BRLD 32, Wisner-Pilger 0
Battle Creek 6, Lutheran High Northeast 0
Bayard 35, Kimball 13
Beatrice 35, Waverly 12
Bellevue West 62, Omaha Northwest 0
Blair 38, Schuyler 0
Blue Hill 36, Giltner 6
Boone Central/Newman Grove 49, Adams Central 7
Boys Town 34, Omaha Concordia 0
Broken Bow 14, Ogallala 0
Cambridge 62, Southwest 6
Centennial 7, Shelby-Rising City 0
Central City 13, Sutton 6
Chadron 18, Gordon-Rushville 13
Chase County 42, Mitchell 13
Clarkson/Leigh 68, Elgin Public/Pope John 30
Cody-Kilgore 73, South Platte 6
Columbus 49, South Sioux City 16
Columbus Lakeview 42, Grand Island Central Catholic 0
Columbus Scotus 14, Ord 10
Crawford 55, Leyton 0
Creighton Preparatory School 49, Omaha Benson 7
Cross County 26, Fillmore Central 21
Doniphan-Trumbull 21, Southern Valley 0
Douglas County West 16, Malcolm 10
Dundy County-Stratton 40, Sutherland 18
Elkhorn South 42, Elkhorn 7
Elm Creek 44, Overton 28
Elwood 77, Red Cloud 7
Exeter-Milligan 42, Parkview Christian 14
Fairbury 65, Southern 6
Falls City 51, Conestoga 7
Fort Calhoun 7, Arlington 6
Freeman 40, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 0
Friend 20, Diller-Odell 8
Garden County 30, Paxton 22
Gibbon 30, Wood River 7
Gothenburg 7, Cozad 6
Grand Island 21, Lincoln Pius X 14
Gretna 56, Mount Michael Benedictine 0
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 44, Homer 0
Hampton 55, Elba 18
Hartington Cedar Catholic 12, Crofton 0
Hartington-Newcastle 46, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 14
Harvard 68, Maywood-Hayes Center 6
Hastings St. Cecilia 13, Sandy Creek 10
Hay Springs 57, Potter-Dix 8
Heartland 44, Superior 8
Hemingford 58, Morrill 6
Howells-Dodge 70, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 14
Humphrey St. Francis 48, Osceola 6
Johnson-Brock 34, Tri County 10
Kearney 42, Papillion-LaVista 13
Kearney Catholic 30, Minden 8
Kenesaw 61, McCool Junction 9
Lawrence-Nelson 48, Shelton 30
Lexington 29, Holdrege 22
Lincoln Christian 26, Ashland-Greenwood 20
Lincoln High 28, Fremont 0
Lincoln Lutheran 28, Elmwood-Murdock 3
Lincoln Southeast 20, Bellevue East 8
Lincoln Southwest 27, Omaha Central 7
Loomis 66, Hitchcock County 30
Lourdes Central Catholic 1, Omaha Christian Academy 0 (Forfeit)
Maxwell 72, Brady 42
McCook 24, Hastings 0
Milford-Dorchester 21, Raymond Central 0
Millard North 35, Lincoln Northeast 14
Millard South 38, Lincoln East 7
Millard West 49, North Platte 7
Nebraska Christian 50, High Plains Community 16
Nebraska Lutheran 28, Central Valley 0
Neligh-Oakdale 58, Pender 20
Norfolk 55, Omaha South 7
Norfolk Catholic 61, Madison 12
Norris 35, Crete 19
North Platte St. Patrick's 19, Hershey 0
Northwest 35, Seward 21
Oakland-Craig 18, Logan View 14
Omaha North 49, Omaha Burke 28
Omaha Skutt Catholic 37, Omaha Roncalli Catholic 14
Omaha Westside 38, Lincoln North Star 7
Osmond 36, Elkhorn Valley 0
Palmer 6, East Butler 0
Palmyra 32, Johnson County Central 12
Papillion-LaVista South 57, Omaha Bryan 0
Pawnee City 50, Sterling 18
Pierce 40, O'Neill 13
Plainview 57, Niobrara/Verdigre 12
Platteview 21, Nebraska City 3
Plattsmouth 19, Gross Catholic 14
Pleasanton 52, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 16
Randolph 22, Wausa 6
Riverside 61, St. Edward 12
Sandhills/Thedford 40, Anselmo-Merna 16
Scottsbluff 40, Gering 3
Sidney 42, Alliance 0
South Loup 60, Amherst 6
Spalding Academy 1, Santee 0 (Forfeit)
St. Paul 26, Centura 6
Twin Loup 42, Ansley-Litchfield 0
Valentine 47, Bridgeport 0
Wahoo 1, Syracuse 0 (Forfeit)
Walthill 60, Heartland Lutheran 28
Wauneta-Palisade 62, Eustis-Farnam 0
West Holt 14, CWCE 12
West Point-Beemer 32, Wayne 28
Wilcox-Hildreth 43, Silver Lake 18
Winnebago 48, Omaha Nation 8
Wynot 26, Emerson-Hubbard 20
York 51, Aurora 20
Yutan 28, Wilber-Clatonia 7



Saturday (10/07/2017)

Clearwater-Orchard 14, Burwell 12
Mead 36, Weeping Water 16
Ponca 48, Stanton 6