Volleyball District Finals Pair-Ups and Game Times

B DISTRICT FINALS:


B-1 District Final:
November 4, 2017 @ 12:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Omaha Skutt Catholic (Omaha Skutt Catholic)
Teams: Omaha Skutt Catholic (#1) VS Platteview (#16)
WINNER:

B-2 District Final:
November 4, 2017
Host (Site): Omaha Duchesne Academy (Omaha Duchesne Academy)
Teams: Omaha Duchesne Academy (#2) VS Gering (#15)
WINNER:

B-3 District Final:
November 4, 2017 @ 10:00 AM CT
Host (Site): Northwest (Northwest)
Teams: Northwest (#3) VS Hastings (#14)
WINNER:

B-4 District Final:
November 4, 2017 @ 12:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Elkhorn South (Elkhorn South)
Teams: Elkhorn South (#4) VS Sidney (#13)
WINNER:

B-5 District Final:
November 4, 2017 @ 11:00 AM CT
Host (Site): Gretna (Gretna)
Teams: Gretna (#5) VS Omaha Roncalli Catholic (#12)
WINNER:

B-6 District Final:
November 4, 2017
Host (Site): Alliance (Alliance)
Teams: Alliance (#6) VS Bennington (#11)
WINNER:

B-7 District Final:
November 4, 2017 @ 11:00 AM CT
Host (Site): Ralston (Ralston)
Teams: Ralston (#7) VS Waverly (#10)
WINNER:

B-8 District Final:
November 4, 2017 @ 2:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Seward (Seward)
Teams: Seward (#8) VS McCook (#9)
WINNER:


C1 DISTRICT FINALS:


C1-1 District Final:
November 4, 2017 @ 5:30 PM CT
Host (Site): Columbus
Teams: Grand Island Central Catholic (#1) VS Arlington (#16)
WINNER:

C1-2 District Final:
November 4, 2017 @ 6:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Weeping Water (Weeping Water High School)
Teams: Wahoo (#2) VS Auburn (#15)
WINNER:

C1-3 District Final:
November 4, 2017 @ 1:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island Central Catholic High School)
Teams: Lincoln Lutheran (#3) VS Broken Bow (#14)
WINNER:

C1-4 District Final:
November 4, 2017 @ 1:00 PM CT
Host (Site): West Point-Beemer
Teams: North Bend Central (#4) VS Wayne (#13)
WINNER:

C1-5 District Final:
November 4, 2017 @ 2:00 PM MT
Host (Site): Ogallala (Prairie View Elementary)
Teams: Mitchell (#5) VS Minden (#12)
WINNER:

C1-6 District Final:
November 4, 2017 @
Host (Site):
Teams: Malcolm (#6) VS Syracuse (#11)
WINNER:

C1-7 District Final:
November 4, 2017 @
Host (Site):
Teams: Ord (#7) VS Bishop Neumann (#10)
WINNER:

C1-8 District Final:
November 4, 2017 @
Host (Site):
Teams: Omaha Concordia (#8) VS Ogallala (#9)
WINNER:


C2 DISTRICT FINALS:


C2-1 District Final:
November 4, 2017 @ 1:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Wayne State College (Wayne State College)
Teams: Hartington Cedar Catholic (#1) VS BRLD (#16)
WINNER:

C2-2 District Final:
November 4, 2017 @ 7:00 PM CT
Host (Site): St. Paul (St. Paul High School)
Teams: Nebraska Christian (#2) VS Burwell (#15)
WINNER:

C2-3 District Final:
November 4, 2017 @
Host (Site):
Teams: Centura (#3) VS Creighton (#14)
WINNER:

C2-4 District Final:
November 4, 2017 @ 5:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Cross County (Cross County High School)
Teams: Stanton (#4) VS Thayer Central (#13)
WINNER:

C2-5 District Final:
November 4, 2017 @ 7:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Centennial
Teams: Archbishop Bergan (#5) VS Sandy Creek (#12)
WINNER:

C2-6 District Final:
November 4, 2017 @
Host (Site):
Teams: Superior (#6) VS Bridgeport (#11)
WINNER:

C2-7 District Final:
November 4, 2017 @ 12:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Aurora (Aurora High School)
Teams: Ponca (#7) VS North Platte St. Patrick's (#10)
WINNER:

C2-8 District Final:
November 4, 2017 @ 5:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Lexington (Lexington High School)
Teams: Southern Valley (#8) VS South Loup (#9)
WINNER:



D1 DISTRICT FINALS:


D1-1 District Final:
November 2, 2017 @ 7:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Norris (Norris High School)
Teams: Johnson-Brock VS Meridian
WINNER:

D1-2 District Final:
November 2, 2017 @ 7:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Wahoo (Wahoo High School)
Teams: Lourdes Central Catholic VS Clarkson/Leigh
WINNER:

D1-3 District Final:
November 2, 2017 @ 7:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh-Oakdale High School)
Teams: Elkhorn Valley VS Elgin Public/Pope John
WINNER:

D1-4 District Final:
November 2, 2017 @ 7:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Shelby-Rising City (Shelby-Rising City High School)
Teams: Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family VS Heartland
WINNER:

D1-5 District Final:
November 2, 2017 @ 7:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island Central Catholic High School)
Teams: Blue Hill VS Overton
WINNER:

D1-6 District Final:
November 2, 2017 @ 7:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Ogallala (Prairie View Elementary)
Teams: Bertrand VS Crawford
WINNER:


D2 DISTRICT FINALS:


D2-1 District Final:
November 2, 2017 @ 7:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Beatrice (Beatrice High School)
Teams: Falls City Sacred Heart VS Exeter-Milligan
WINNER:

D2-2 District Final:
November 2, 2017
Host (Site):
Teams: Humphrey St. Francis VS Wynot
WINNER:

D2-3 District Final:
November 2, 2017 @ 7:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Boone Central (Boone Central High School)
Teams: Ewing VS Riverside
WINNER:

D2-4 District Final:
November 2, 2017 @ 7:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Kearney Catholic (Kearney Catholic High School)
Teams: Red Cloud VS Elwood
WINNER:

D2-5 District Final:
November 2, 2017 @ 7:00 PM CT
Host (Site): North Platte (North Platte High School)
Teams: Brady VS Mullen
WINNER:

D2-6 District Final:
November 2, 2017 @ 6:00 PM MT
Host (Site): Bridgeport (Bridgeport High School)
Teams:Hyannis VS Potter-Dix

WINNER:


NSAA