Nebraska High School Rodeo Results for Lexington HS Rodeo 8/18/18

Bareback Riding

1 Gauge McBride, Kearney-71

2 Colt Hesseltine, Halsey-62


Barrel Racing

1 Channa Bailey, Lakeside-18.215

2 Jenae Whitaker, Chambers-18.537

3 Aubrey Frye, Whitman-18.566

4 Summer Richardson, Ainsworth-18.570

5 Caitlin Tibbs, Hastings-18.643

6 MeKenna Fisher, Hershey-18.664

7 Aluxyn Hollenbeck, Valentine-18.698

8 Ashlyn Henderson, Hyannis-18.711

9 Jaden Mathis, Atkinson-18.725

10 Josee Saults, Big Springs-18.741


Boys Cutting

1 Hayden Jennings, Seneca-73

2 Kaine Stokey, Sutherland-72

3 Matt Symonds, Mitchell-71

4 Colten Storer, Sutherland-70.5

5 Wacey Flack, Maywood-70

6 Cadell Brunsch, Chadron-67

7 Cody Miller, Broken Bow-66

8 Cooper Bass, Brewster-65

9 Zack Bradley, Brewster-64

10 Tatum Olson, Bloomfield-63


Breakaway Roping

1 Brooke McCully, Mullen-2.820

2 Riata Day, Fleming, CO-2.900

3 Elle Ravenscroft, Nenzel-3.150

4 Jessica Stevens, Creighton-3.450

5 Wacey Day, Fleming, CO-3.460

6 Ashley Odenbach, Taylor-3.780

7 Jentri Hurlburt, Arcadia-3.840

8 Rylee Naprstek, Gothenburg-3.900

9 Halli Haskell, Ainsworth-3.970

10 Jaya Nelson, Bassett-4.000


Bull Riding

1 Brady Painter, Long Pine-78

2 Mason Ward, North Platte-73

3 Gauge McBride, Kearney-69

4 Conner Halverson, Gordon-68


Girls Cutting

1 Faith Storer, Sutherland-73

2 Maddie Stump, Elsmere-72

3 MeKenna Fisher, Hershey-71

4 Kesha DeGroff, Broken Bow-69

5 Concey Bader,Palmer-67

6 Alexis Rutar, Springview-65


Goat Tying

1 Britney Brosius, Ashby-8.390

2 Riata Day, Fleming, CO-8.450

3 Emma Ohm, Hyannis-9.280

4 Aluxyn Hollenbeck, Valentine-9.510

5 Joscelyn Soncksen, Lexington-9.510

6 Avery Hobbs, Mitchell-9.940

7 Kinley Greenough, Kearney-10.000

8 Katie Mills, Arthur-10.160

9 MeKenna Fisher, Hershey-10.180

10 Jessica Stevens, Creighton-11.000


Pole Bending

1 Riata Day, Fleming, CO-21.132

2 Shanna Bailey, Lakeside-21.320

3 Emma Ohm, Hyannis-21.587

4 Madison Mills, Eddyville-21.832

5 Hanna Huffman, Burwell-21.870

6 Taci Flinn, Arcadia-21.935

7 Kaylee Kadow, Hastings-21.952

8 Aubrey Frye, Whitman-21.957

9 Adeline Hobbs, Mitchell-22.030

10 Ashley Odenbach, Taylor-22.090


Saddle Bronc Riding

1 Sage Miller, Springview-67


Steer Wrestling

1 Gus Franze, Kearney-5.080

2 Cauy Pokorny, Stapleton-5.580

3 Evan Hewett, Dunning-6.910

4 Clay Holz, Niobrara-7.200

5 Zeb Heggem, Torrington, WY-8.470

6 Rhett Witt, Valentine-9.710

7 Cameron Jensen, Bingham-10.030

8 Colten Storer, Sutherland-10.320

9 Quade Potter, Cambrige-10.880

10 Cody Miller, Broken Bow-12.700


Team Roping

1 Sage Miller, Springview and Quade Potter, Cambrige-6.410

2 Cole Liable, Atkinson and Trent Marshall, Burwell-7.700

3 Cameron Lancaster, Beatrice and Frazier Kaelin, Ansley-8.320

4 Colten Storer, Sutherland and Lane Chasek, Mitchell-8.760

5 Hayse Wetzel, Palmer and Ryan Shepard, North Platte-9.190

6 Dalton Kunkee and Weston Kunkee, Lexington-10.030

7 Andrew Koenig, Ewing and Cody Fosket, Mitchell-13.570

8 Trayton Travnicek and Trace Travnicek, Minatare-14.200

9 Brecken Preitauer, Stamford and Isabella Budzinski, Central City-14.260

10 Chance Symons, Mitchell and Jack Skavdahl, Marsland-14.810


Tie Down Roping

1 Gus Franzen, Kearney-13.140

2 Cameron Jensen, Bingham-13.320

3 Cole Liable, Atkinson-13.960

4 Grant Turek, St Paul-15.470

5 Sage Konicek, Ord-16.090

6 Trent Marshall, Burwell-18.320

7 Cody Fosket, Mitchell-18.960

8 Quade Potter, Cambrige-19.840

9 Tanner Whetham, Morrill-19.880

10 Grant Lindsley, Osceola-19.970