Nebraska High School Rodeo Results For O'Neill HS Rodeo 8/26/18

Bareback Riding

1 Gauge McBride, Kearney-67


Barrel Racing

1 Ashley Odenbach, Taylor-17.693

2 Ashlyn Jensen, Burwell-17.755

3 Elle Ravenscroft, Nenzel-17.804

4 Ashlyn Henderson, Hyannis-17.952

5 Bailey Witt, Valentine-18.037

6 Adeline Hobbs, Mitchell-18.116

7 Caitlin, Tibbs, Hastings-18.162

8 Emma Ohm, Hyannis-18.182

9 Jenae Whitaker, Chambers-18.198

10 Taci Flinn, Arcadia-18.336


Boys Cutting

1 Sage Konicek, Ord-73

2 Cooper Bass, Brewster-71

3 Frazier Kaelin, Ansley-71

4 Matt Symonds, Mitchell-70

5 Hayden Jennings, Seneca-69.5

6 Colten Storer, Sutherland-69

7 Wacey Flack, Maywood-66.5

8 Kaine Stokey, Sutherland-66

9 Zack Bradley, Brewster-65

10 Cody Miller, Broken Bow-64


Breakaway Roping

1 Riata Day, Fleming, CO-2.350

2 Clare Kohl, Surprise-2.650

3 Aluxyn Hollenbeck, Valentine-3.040

4 Jaycee Wooters, Elwood-3.310

5 Faith Storer, Sutherland-3.400

6 Jessica Stevens, Creighton-3.410

7 Jaya Nelson, Bassett-3.690

8 Jentry Jenkins, McCook-3.800

9 Emma Ohm, Hyannis-3.920

10 Jentri Hurlburt, Arcadia-3.980


Bull Riding

1 Conner Halverson, Gordon-71

2 Mason Ward, North Platte-62


Girls Cutting

1 Ashton Troyer, West Point-74

2 Alexis Rutar, Springview-73

3 Concey Bader, Palmer-72

4 Kesha DeGroff, Broken Bow-71

5 Maddie Stump, Elsmere-69

6 Faith Storer, Sutherland-68


Goat Tying

1 Riata Day, Fleming, CO-6.990

2 Mataya Eklund, Valentine-7.460

3 Jessica Stevens, Creighton-7.660

4 Bailey Witt, Valentine-7.740

5 Ally Micheel, Sargent-8.150

6 Jenae Whitaker, Chambers-8.270

7 Kinley Breenough, Kearney-8.270

8 Britney Brosius, Ashby-8.270

9 Avery Hobbs, Mitchell-8.370

10 Emma Ohm, Hyannis-8.460


Pole Bending

1 Kalyn Nielsen, Verdigre-21.387

2 Ashlyn Henderson, Jyannis-21.459

3 Hanna Huffman, Burwell-22.044

4 Jenae Whitaker, Chambers-22.112

5 Taci Flinn, Arcadia-22.208

6 Ashley Odenbach, Taylor-22.295

7 Hope Brosius, Ashby-22.542

8 Riata Day, Fleming, CO-22.608

9 Joscelyn Soncksen, Lexington-22.721

10 Adeline Hobbs, Mitchell-22.736


Saddle Bronc Riding

1 Sage Miller, Springview-71

2 Samuel Florell, Kearney-55


Steer Wresling

1 Evan Hewett, Dunning-4.670

2 Zeb Heggem, Torrington, WY-5.660

3 Gus Franzen, Kearney-5.720

4 Quade Potter, Cambrige-5.910

5 Colt Hesseltine, Halsey-9.450

6 Cauy Pokorny, Stapleton-12.410

7 Dane Pokorny, Stapleton-14.320

8 Weston Kunkee, Lexington-14.940

9 Cameron Jensen, Bingham-15.180

10 Colten Storer, Sutherland-20.820


Team Roping

1 Cameron Jensen, Bingham and Tanner Whetham, Morrill-6.760

2 Skyler Hund, North Platte and Tyson Stracke, Stuart-8.340

3 Bradie Crouse, Blair and Ruger Wells, Central City-8.480

4 Wyatt Colman, O'Neill and Sage Konicek, Ord-8.820

5 Emma Ohm, Hyannis and Payton Gorwill, Hyannis-9.960

6 Cinch Heikel, Hazard and Troy Kirkpatrick, Broken Bow-10.390

7 Jaden Mathis, Atkinson and Jaya Nelson, Bassett-10.910

8 Thayne Kimbrough, Ohiowa and Samuel Florell, Kearney-15.630

9 Cooper Bass, Brewster and Zack Bradley, Brewster-16.840

10 Brecken Preithauer, Stamford and Isabella Budzinski, Central City-16.890


Tie Down Roping

1 Grant Lindsley, Osceola-11.840

2 Justin Chasek, Mitchell-12.390

3 Sage Konicek, Ord-13.460

4 Matthew Miller, Callaway-13.830

5 Tanner Whetham, Morrill-14.780

6 Wyatt Colman, O'Neill-15.210

7 Trey Garey, Broken Bow-17.330

8 Ralph Saults, Big Springs-18.940

9 Zeb Heggem, Torrington, WY-20.130

10 Wacey Flack, Maywood-20.380